EDIT MAIN
Plus_blue

BELL SCHEDULE

The Chillicothe High School operates on an eight-period schedule, beginning at 7:55 a.m. and dismissing at 3:02 p.m. Students are given five minutes between classes to go to their lockers, exchange books and material, and make their way to their next class.

7:30 a.m.: Teachers in classroom
7:45 a.m.: Vo-Tech Bus Bell
7:50 a.m.: 1st Bell
7:55 - 8:45: 1st Period
8:50-9:40 a.m.: 2nd Period
9:45-10:35 a.m.: 3rd Period
10:39-11:52a.m.: 4th Period

  • 10:39-11:04 a.m.:- 1st Lunch
  • 11:03 -11:28 a.m.: 2nd Lunch
  • 11:27-11:52 a.m.: 3rd Lunch

11:57-12:18 p.m.: 5th Period (Advisory)
12:22-1:12 p.m.: 6th Period
1:17-2:07 p.m.: 7th Period
2:12-3:02 p.m.: 8th Period
3:44 p.m.: Office Detenions End